Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1126,284
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4066,466
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1946,335
YaoundeCameroon 10,7656,690
YokoCameroon 10,7156,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0981,304
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0961,924
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6801,044
YanjiChina 10,0896,270
YichangChina 11,9737,440
YinchuanChina 11,2646,999
YiningChina 10,7826,700
YariguiesColombia 3,9012,424
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9651,842
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8541,774
YazdIran 11,3517,054
YakushimaJapan 11,2316,979
YamagataJapan 10,0086,219
YamaguchiJapan 10,8346,732
YokkaichiJapan 10,5046,527
YokohamaJapan 10,2966,398
YonagoJapan 10,6236,601
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1737,564
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6767,877
YeMyanmar 13,9508,668
YolaNigeria 10,4596,499
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9516,805
YurimaguasPeru 5,1763,217
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0475,622
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1265,671
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7776,697
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5951,613
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1262,564
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8131,127
York, PaUsa 1,158719
Youngstown/ OhUsa 873543
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2821,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -