Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3594,573
LuandaAngola 11,8007,333
LuenaAngola 12,5797,816
La PlataArgentina 8,8525,501
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2424,500
La RiojaArgentina 7,9614,947
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5695,325
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0596,251
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7074,789
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2039,447
LavertonAustralia 15,2789,494
LearmonthAustralia 17,05310,597
LongreachAustralia 14,6249,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6239,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Low HeadAustralia 15,2219,458
LinzAustria 7,8234,861
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3113,922
LerwickUk 6,3113,922
La PazBolivia 6,5664,080
LavrasBrazil 8,1745,079
LencoisBrazil 7,6394,747
LinharesBrazil 8,3205,170
LondrinaBrazil 8,0244,986
LomBulgaria 8,6745,390
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1351,327
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,120696
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5852,228
Langara, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,511939
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1471,334
London, OnCanada 910565
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1611,343
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7571,713
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8794,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8904,903
LanzhouChina 11,5647,186
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4067,709
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2812,660
LimonCosta Rica 3,2842,040
LarnacaCyprus 10,0076,218
LimassolCyprus 9,9896,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2238,217
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5877,822
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9984,349
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0631,903
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0171,875
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8071,745
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4502,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8953,042
LuxorEgypt 10,7276,666
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7661,719
Laucala BayFiji 11,3567,057
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6134,731
Le MansFrance 6,9674,329
LilleFrance 7,0104,356
LyonFrance 7,4024,600
LambarnGabon 10,9776,821
LastourvilleGabon 11,1996,959
LibrevilleGabon 10,8246,726
LeipzigGermany 7,5144,669
LindenbergGermany 7,5594,697
LamiaGreece 8,9995,592
LarissaGreece 8,9425,557
LemnosGreece 9,0865,646
LimnosGreece 9,0935,651
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7592,336
LabeGuinea 8,1955,092
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7164,173
La CeibaHonduras 2,5821,605
La MesaHonduras 2,6021,617
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8147,342
LudhianaIndia 12,1457,547
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5905,338
LatinaItaly 8,1935,092
LatronicoItaly 8,4995,281
LecceItaly 8,6265,360
LodwarKenya 12,7977,952
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3668,306
LiepajaLatvia 7,6304,741
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7494,816
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2554,508
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6925,401
LabuanMalaysia 14,4518,980
LuqaMalta 8,6965,404
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9342,445
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4721,536
LashioMyanmar 13,1048,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9998,077
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0568,113
LagosNigeria 9,8706,134
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7024,164
LillehammerNorway 6,8414,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0407,482
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5824,711
LimaPeru 5,8113,611
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2448,230
LisbonPortugal 6,7874,218
LeninbadRussia 11,0056,838
LevsiRussia 8,8575,504
LungiSierra Leone 8,3005,158
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9894,964
LanzaroteSpain 6,9694,331
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0904,406
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6274,740
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6454,751
LatakiaSyria 10,0756,261
LampangThailand 13,5918,445
LoeiThailand 13,6408,476
Lop BuriThailand 13,9518,670
LomeTogo 9,7206,040
LeemingUk 6,5434,066
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3113,922
London, EnglandUk 6,7524,196
London-GatwickUk 6,7724,209
LynehamUk 6,6464,130
L’VovUkraine 8,2605,133
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7435,433
LozovajaUkraine 8,9505,561
LubnyUkraine 8,7025,407
LuckUkraine 8,2745,142
LuganskUkraine 9,1125,662
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 574356
La Harpe, IlUsa 256159
Lafayette, LaUsa 962598
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 993617
Lake City, FlUsa 1,185736
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,494929
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7791,105
Lamar, MoUsa 326203
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,111690
Lancaster, WiUsa 457284
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,606998
Langdon, NdUsa 1,291803
Laramie, WyUsa 1,331827
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,505935
Larned, KsUsa 756470
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,102685
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2021,368
Laurel, MdUsa 1,158720
Lawrence, KsUsa 401249
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6931,052
Le Mars, IaUsa 668415
Lebanon, MoUsa 243151
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 314195
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 963599
Leitchfield, KyUsa 385239
Lenoir, NcUsa 801498
Lewisburg, TnUsa 514320
Lewisburg, WvUsa 873543
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3271,446
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7931,114
Lexington, MoUsa 314195
Lexington, VaUsa 961597
Libby, MtUsa 2,2791,416
Lincoln, NeUsa 592368
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,072666
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,019634
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 476296
Llano, TxUsa 1,165724
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,104686
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5381,577
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5371,577
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5551,588
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,518944
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,135705
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 410255
Louisville, MsUsa 651405
Loup City, NeUsa 783486
Lowville, NyUsa 1,362847
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,171728
Luling, TxUsa 1,209751
Lusk, WyUsa 1,264786
Lynchburg, VaUsa 991616
LivingstoneZambia 13,4878,381
LundaziZambia 13,7548,547
LusakaZambia 13,5608,426
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5528,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -