Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5987,207
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8267,349
KhostAfghanistan 11,7457,299
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3657,062
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5717,190
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99310,559
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9374,932
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1516,308
KandiBenin 9,5195,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6951,674
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,344835
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,342834
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Kenora, OnCanada 1,267788
Kingston, OnCanada 1,297806
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4852,787
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5702,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6681,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,547961
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2176,970
KashiChina 11,2086,965
KunmingChina 12,7957,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6827,259
KhargaEgypt 10,5996,587
KosseirEgypt 10,7896,704
KajaaniFinland 7,3534,569
KuopioFinland 7,4554,633
KuusamoFinland 7,2824,525
KarlsruheGermany 7,4264,614
KasselGermany 7,3494,567
KonstanzGermany 7,5554,695
KumasiGhana 9,4365,863
KalamataGreece 9,1125,662
KerkiraGreece 8,7855,459
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2375,740
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9812,474
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1933,227
KankanGuinea 8,5185,293
KindiaGuinea 8,2315,115
KissidougouGuinea 8,5165,292
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5314,058
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7597,929
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7607,929
KeszthelyHungary 8,1055,037
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3633,332
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1998,202
KotaIndia 12,7677,933
KozhikodeIndia 14,2738,869
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3849,560
KermanIran 11,6307,227
KermanshahIran 10,7856,702
Khoram AbadIran 10,9276,790
KilkennyIreland 6,2653,893
KingstonJamaica 2,6631,655
KagoshimaJapan 11,1256,913
KanazawaJapan 10,3516,432
KaruizawaJapan 10,2736,384
KatsuuraJapan 10,2856,391
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3386,424
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3085,784
KobeJapan 10,5966,585
KochiJapan 10,7866,703
KofuJapan 10,3346,422
KumagayaJapan 10,2476,368
KumamotoJapan 10,9986,834
KumejimaJapan 11,8107,339
KureJapan 10,7746,695
KushiroJapan 9,3855,832
KutchanJapan 9,5765,951
KyotoJapan 10,5416,550
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2596,375
KitaleKenya 12,9148,025
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3117,028
KufraLibya 10,1926,333
KaunasLithuania 7,8794,896
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6854,776
KybartaiLithuania 7,8464,876
KarongaMalawi 13,6478,480
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8539,230
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3498,917
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2019,446
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9219,272
KuantanMalaysia 15,0839,373
KuchingMalaysia 15,0659,361
KayesMali 8,0615,009
KeniebaMali 8,1845,086
KidalMali 8,8835,520
KitaMali 8,3225,172
KoutiaMali 8,7145,415
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4146,471
KisinevMoldova 8,7435,433
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9916,209
KhatgalMongolia 10,0456,242
KhovdMongolia 10,3656,441
KhujirtMongolia 10,4026,464
KhutagMongolia 10,1316,296
KenitraMorocco 7,2294,492
KalewaMyanmar 13,1098,146
KathaMyanmar 12,9848,069
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5199,022
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5348,410
KengtungMyanmar 13,2578,238
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7877,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3518,296
KathmanduNepal 12,6137,838
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7197,904
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,941
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0308,097
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9178,027
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7517,924
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8948,013
KanoNigeria 9,9286,170
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6086,592
KarasjokNorway 6,9144,296
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5344,060
KristiansandNorway 6,8764,273
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6104,107
KhasabOman 12,0017,458
KarachiPakistan 12,5667,809
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5617,805
KhanpurPakistan 12,2677,623
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2367,604
KororPalau 13,1128,148
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0885,026
KlodzkoPoland 7,8154,857
KoszalinPoland 7,5394,685
KrakowPoland 8,0174,982
KalakanRussia 9,2635,756
KaliningradRussia 7,7294,803
KamenskoeRussia 6,8784,274
KandalaksaRussia 7,2934,532
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4764,646
KazanRussia 8,8355,490
KemRussia 7,5414,686
KerchRussia 9,2565,752
KhabarovskRussia 9,3265,795
KirenskRussia 9,1465,683
KirovRussia 8,5705,326
KljuciRussia 7,5134,669
KolpasevRussia 9,2045,719
KorfRussia 7,0114,357
KostromaRussia 8,3645,197
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8064,229
KotlasRussia 8,2405,120
KrasnodarRussia 9,4205,854
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5255,919
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9935,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4755,888
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6034,103
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1115,662
KurganRussia 9,2905,773
KurskRussia 8,6975,405
KyraRussia 9,9536,185
KigaliRwanda 12,7507,923
KoldaSenegal 7,8584,883
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3775,206
KosiceSlovakia 8,1975,094
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0478,729
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3146,409
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7889,189
KadugliSudan 11,7137,279
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2596,997
KassalaSudan 11,8377,355
KhartoumSudan 11,5527,179
KostiSudan 11,7607,308
KalmarSweden 7,3924,593
KaresuandoSweden 6,8854,279
KarlstadSweden 7,0704,393
KristianstadSweden 7,3184,547
KamishliSyria 10,2386,362
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0578,735
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2308,843
Khon KaenThailand 13,7258,529
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1278,779
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9038,639
KairouanTunisia 8,4005,220
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9616,190
KarsTurkey 10,0126,222
KastamonuTurkey 9,4665,882
KayseriTurkey 9,7846,080
KonyaTurkey 9,6846,018
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4916,519
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3197,034
KinlossUk 6,2833,904
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8505,499
KievUkraine 8,5515,314
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0855,646
KirovogradUkraine 8,7855,459
KlepininoUkraine 9,1255,670
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8755,515
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1935,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8755,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 565351
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1861,358
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 382237
Keene, NhUsa 1,6121,002
Kenton, OhUsa 599372
Kenton, OkUsa 1,123698
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7751,103
Kimball, NeUsa 1,187738
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0873,161
Kingfisher, OkUsa 739459
Kinston, NcUsa 1,177731
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6681,658
Knoxville, TnUsa 653406
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8493,014
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3383,317
KabompoZambia 13,0718,122
KabweZambia 13,4968,387
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4968,386
KafirondaZambia 13,3418,290
KaomaZambia 13,2038,204
KasamaZambia 13,4348,348
KasempaZambia 13,2098,208
KawambwaZambia 13,2318,222
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -