Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1866,330
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4008,948
ParanaArgentina 8,4315,239
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3535,191
PehuajoArgentina 8,7985,467
PergaminoArgentina 8,6425,370
PigeArgentina 8,9605,568
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2965,155
PosadasArgentina 8,1755,080
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9234,924
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2345,117
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9165,541
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51710,885
Port HedlandAustralia 16,56910,296
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5283,435
ParakouBenin 9,6165,976
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7104,791
ParacatuBrazil 7,6964,782
ParanaBrazil 7,2124,482
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3685,200
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6754,769
ParintinsBrazil 5,7493,572
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8084,231
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4295,238
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8434,874
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2784,523
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5954,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9444,936
PeixeBrazil 7,1234,426
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4304,617
PicosBrazil 7,1634,451
PiraiBrazil 8,3665,199
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4444,626
PompeuBrazil 7,9914,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7134,793
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9553,700
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3025,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9513,698
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6575,379
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9994,349
PosseBrazil 7,4454,626
PlevenBulgaria 8,7865,460
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8905,525
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2038,826
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7791,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3012,051
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,337831
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,170727
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,412877
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9681,845
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6941,674
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,387862
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9871,235
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9571,838
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4542,146
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6801,044
ParronChile 8,3705,201
Puerto AysenChile 9,5235,917
Puerto MonttChile 9,0875,646
Punta ArenasChile 10,3756,447
PingbianChina 11,8477,362
PeralesColombia 4,1142,557
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2922,667
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2482,018
PragueCzech Republic 7,7044,787
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9261,818
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9241,817
PoloDominican Republic 2,9491,833
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8441,768
PichilingueEcuador 4,5702,840
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5392,821
PuyoEcuador 4,6542,892
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2266,355
ParisFrance 7,0574,385
PerpignanFrance 7,4404,623
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,07911,234
Port-GentilGabon 10,8476,741
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4102,740
PotsdamGermany 7,4894,654
PatrasGreece 9,0045,595
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3332,692
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0272,503
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7602,337
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8581,776
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6951,675
PecsHungary 8,2175,106
PambanIndia 14,5679,052
PuneIndia 13,4378,350
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6709,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2629,484
PadovaItaly 7,8684,890
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7674,826
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4575,255
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4375,243
PantelleriaItaly 8,4545,253
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8094,853
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0855,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0635,010
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2165,105
PiacenzaItaly 7,7644,825
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8864,901
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9594,946
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2405,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4465,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1565,068
PrizziItaly 8,4925,277
PakseLaos 13,7948,572
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9969,318
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,31210,136
PlaisanceMauritius 16,34710,158
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3347,043
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5415,307
PatheinMyanmar 13,8198,587
PutaoMyanmar 12,6227,844
PyiMyanmar 13,5898,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6537,863
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9568,051
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8241,755
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3086,406
PohangNorth Korea 10,7526,682
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6136,595
PadidanPakistan 12,3867,697
PanjgurPakistan 12,2417,607
ParachinarPakistan 11,6937,266
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3957,702
PeshawarPakistan 11,7157,280
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4538,360
PilarParaguay 8,0234,986
PiscoPeru 6,0193,740
PiuraPeru 4,9903,101
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1193,802
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8378,598
PoznanPoland 7,6944,781
PrzemyslPoland 8,1985,095
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8194,237
PortalegrePortugal 6,8894,281
Porto Portugal 6,7034,166
PavelecRussia 8,6535,377
PecoraRussia 8,1255,049
PermRussia 8,8215,481
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8494,878
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7824,836
PjatigorskRussia 9,6896,021
PoronajskRussia 8,9145,539
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2855,770
Providenja BayRussia 5,8573,640
PskovRussia 7,8644,887
PodorSenegal 7,6134,731
PopradSlovakia 8,1145,042
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3778,934
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1698,805
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6214,736
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7169,144
Port SudanSudan 11,5427,172
ParamariboSuriname 5,0893,162
PiteňSweden 7,0524,382
PalmyraSyria 10,3046,403
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7795,456
PhetchabunThailand 13,7628,552
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7408,538
PhraeThailand 13,5968,449
PhuketThailand 14,7519,166
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7249,149
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0188,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2928,881
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2512,642
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5654,080
PoltavaUkraine 8,8085,473
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6905,400
PradoUruguay 8,9095,536
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9725,575
Palestine, IlUsa 208129
Pana, IlUsa 13383
Paoli, InUsa 380236
Paris, IlUsa 248154
Park Rapids, MnUsa 983611
Pascagoula, MsUsa 947589
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,451902
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 756470
Pawhuska, OkUsa 573356
Pawnee City, NeUsa 502312
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4531,524
Pensacola, FlUsa 965599
Peoria, IlUsa 221138
Perry, OkUsa 660410
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,306812
Philo, OhUsa 734456
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0261,259
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,037644
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 523325
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 963599
Pipestone, MnUsa 765475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 892554
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,418881
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6991,056
Pocahontas, ArUsa 311193
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9201,193
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 963599
Pontiac, IlUsa 277172
Pontotoc, MsUsa 516320
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8041,742
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,034642
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,335829
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8041,742
Portage, WiUsa 595370
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7601,094
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7411,704
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 483300
Prescott, ArUsa 578359
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3681,471
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,255780
Princeton, InUsa 224139
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6391,018
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,228763
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3472,701
PetaukeZambia 13,7258,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -