Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4257,099
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3785,206
HuamboAngola 12,2867,634
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6999,755
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2179,456
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2339,466
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4748,994
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2563,266
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0472,515
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3091,435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3161,439
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,005624
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7931,736
Harrow, OnCanada 731454
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0181,876
Hope, BcCanada 2,7261,694
HaikouChina 13,1388,164
HailarChina 9,7936,085
HamiChina 10,9376,796
HetanChina 11,5197,158
HavanaCuba 1,9101,187
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0161,874
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0651,905
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8651,780
HelwanEgypt 10,2886,393
HurguadaEgypt 10,6676,629
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9603,704
HelsinkiFinland 7,5314,680
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5354,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2215,109
HamburgGermany 7,2414,500
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2414,499
HannoverGermany 7,2934,532
HelgolandGermany 7,0914,407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6604,760
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4505,872
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8732,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4854,030
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6334,122
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4963,415
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6598,488
HaifaIsrael 10,2646,378
HaboroJapan 9,4015,842
HachijojimaJapan 10,4956,522
HachinoheJapan 9,7466,056
HagiJapan 10,8136,719
HakodateJapan 9,6726,010
HamadaJapan 10,7346,670
HamamatsuJapan 10,4616,501
HikoneJapan 10,4916,519
HimejiJapan 10,6126,594
HiradoJapan 11,0006,836
HirooJapan 9,4995,903
HiroshimaJapan 10,7626,688
HitaJapan 10,9396,798
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0526,868
HunLibya 9,2845,769
HomboriMali 8,8385,492
HomalinMyanmar 12,9208,028
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7878,567
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,250
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4108,333
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
HororataNew Zealand 13,3918,322
HyderabadPakistan 12,5507,799
HuanucoPeru 5,6023,481
HelPoland 7,6504,754
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3225,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7655,447
HatangaRussia 7,6624,761
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9764,957
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6656,627
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1266,914
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0835,023
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3627,682
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7156,658
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2856,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9509,290
HalaibSudan 11,2797,009
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7937,328
HudeibaSudan 11,4887,139
HaparandaSweden 7,1164,422
HarnosandSweden 7,0834,401
HamaSyria 10,1676,318
HassakahSyria 10,2636,378
Hua HinThailand 14,2088,829
HakkariTurkey 10,3206,413
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6444,128
HersonUkraine 8,9605,568
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4485,250
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,197744
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14791
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,172728
Hart, MiUsa 689428
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,538956
Hartington, NeUsa 722449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 952592
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,160721
Hays, KsUsa 746464
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8051,743
Hebron, NeUsa 669416
Helena, MtUsa 1,9621,219
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,142710
Henderson, NcUsa 1,135705
Hendersonville, NcUsa 854531
Hermit, CoUsa 1,449900
Hernando, MsUsa 438272
Highland Home, AlUsa 849528
Highmore, SdUsa 995618
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,328825
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12376
Hillsdale, MiUsa 582361
Holly, CoUsa 1,015631
Homer, AkUsa 4,7902,976
Hoopeston, IlUsa 301187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 330205
Horton, KsUsa 455282
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,160721
Hot Springs, VaUsa 909565
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 784487
Houma, LaUsa 1,018633
Houston, TexasUsa 1,077670
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 682424
Huntsville, AlUsa 558347
Huron, SdUsa 903561
HanoiVietnam 13,1558,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2278,841
HarareZimbabwe 13,9538,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -