Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2787,009
ShkoderAlbania 8,5785,330
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0895,027
SaltaArgentina 7,5324,681
San AntonioArgentina 9,2095,722
San LuisArgentina 8,3835,209
San RafaelArgentina 8,4635,259
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7935,464
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8774,895
SarmientoArgentina 9,6155,975
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5809,060
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5749,056
SalzburgAustria 7,7814,835
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1386,300
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3726,445
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2576,374
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0173,118
SaveBenin 9,6956,024
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8954,285
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3825,209
SalvadorBrazil 7,8774,895
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5085,287
SantaremBrazil 5,8563,639
SantosBrazil 8,3435,185
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0775,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4133,985
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3764,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5565,317
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3215,170
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2515,128
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5784,087
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2735,141
São PauloBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0475,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7803,591
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5434,688
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7284,802
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0605,009
SobralBrazil 6,9664,329
SoureBrazil 6,1193,802
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2924,531
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8975,529
SurubimBrazil 7,6514,754
SadovoBulgaria 8,9025,532
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8485,498
SofiaBulgaria 8,7715,450
SiemreapCambodia 14,0348,721
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5851,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9951,240
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1411,330
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2201,379
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9531,213
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 984612
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5091,559
Scott, SkCanada 2,0751,289
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2841,419
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3141,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7071,061
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3502,703
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,246774
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,270789
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5831,605
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7581,714
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3221,443
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8691,161
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8761,166
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6031,618
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7774,211
SalCape Verde 6,9134,296
SantiagoChile 8,2875,149
SewellChile 8,3575,193
ShanghaiChina 11,5667,187
ShantouChina 12,5517,800
ShenyangChina 10,4316,482
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0331,885
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4632,152
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2652,029
SibenikCroatia 8,2355,117
SplitCroatia 8,2845,148
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3984,597
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0404,375
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9001,802
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0441,891
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9811,853
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8881,794
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9721,847
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9951,861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8621,779
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8881,795
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9541,836
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8611,778
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8181,751
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0031,866
San GabrielEcuador 4,4312,753
SalloumEgypt 9,7506,059
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9546,186
SohagEgypt 10,5866,578
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5606,562
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7861,731
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5416,550
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0954,409
StrasbourgFrance 7,4064,602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4933,414
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1993,231
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6796,015
SchleswigGermany 7,1644,452
StuttgartGermany 7,4884,653
SamosGreece 9,3715,823
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1215,668
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3705,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9852,477
SiguiriGuinea 8,4585,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6701,659
SzegedHungary 8,3095,163
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0344,992
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1333,190
SagarIndia 12,9638,055
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7747,317
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4908,383
SemnanIran 10,9516,805
ShahroudIran 10,9326,793
ShirazIran 11,5087,151
ShannonIreland 6,1593,827
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7064,789
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3805,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6705,388
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8334,868
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9574,945
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5785,330
SigonellaItaly 8,6165,354
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1695,698
SagaJapan 10,9746,820
SaigoJapan 10,5516,557
SakaiJapan 10,6176,598
SakataJapan 9,9756,199
SapporoJapan 9,5345,924
SaseboJapan 11,0116,842
SendaiJapan 9,9786,201
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8926,769
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8796,761
ShinjoJapan 9,9666,193
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6836,639
ShirakawaJapan 10,1156,285
ShizuokaJapan 10,4046,465
SumotoJapan 10,6466,615
SuttsuJapan 9,6125,973
SuwaJapan 10,3246,415
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1345,055
SavannakhetLaos 13,6708,495
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7784,833
SiluteLithuania 7,7294,803
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7185,418
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2969,505
SalimaMalawi 13,9728,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2508,855
SibuMalaysia 14,9119,266
SanMali 8,7045,409
SegouMali 8,5865,335
SikassoMali 8,7655,447
St. BrandonMauritius 16,18910,060
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5541,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5446,552
SainshandMongolia 10,4906,518
SafiMorocco 7,1354,434
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2284,491
SittweMyanmar 13,4598,363
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7194,175
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1483,820
SaiqOman 12,3777,691
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7937,950
SurOman 12,5127,775
SialkotPakistan 11,9417,420
SibbiPakistan 12,0937,515
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0545,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2243,868
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4658,367
SandomierzPoland 8,0765,019
SniezkaPoland 7,7464,814
SuwalkiPoland 7,8904,903
SzczecinPoland 7,5104,667
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8944,284
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6033,482
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2622,027
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20710,071
Satu MareRomania 8,3535,191
SibiuRomania 8,5725,327
SulinaRomania 8,9355,552
SadrinskRussia 9,1905,711
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7794,834
SalekhardRussia 8,1455,062
SaratovRussia 9,1195,667
SejmcanRussia 7,4214,611
SelagoncyRussia 8,1505,064
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6655,385
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1905,711
SmolenskRussia 8,2685,138
SociRussia 9,5795,952
SortovalaRussia 7,6594,759
SuntarRussia 8,5175,293
SurgutRussia 8,8005,469
SverdlovskRussia 9,0445,620
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3145,166
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4992,174
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5966,584
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8999,259
SingaporeSingapore 15,3189,519
SliacSlovakia 8,0825,023
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7086,654
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5626,563
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9424,314
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0644,390
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9304,306
SevilleSpain 7,1064,416
SennarSudan 11,7987,331
ShambatSudan 11,5457,174
ShendiSudan 11,5257,161
StenseleSweden 6,9024,289
StockholmSweden 7,2984,535
StorlienSweden 6,7944,222
SundsvallSweden 7,0694,393
SantisSwitzerland 7,5924,718
SongeaTanzania 13,8428,601
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6178,462
SongkhlaThailand 14,7839,186
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9968,698
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6009,073
SurinThailand 13,8808,625
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3615,817
SokodeTogo 9,5165,913
SfaxTunisia 8,5075,286
SousseTunisia 8,4285,237
SamsunTurkey 9,6075,970
SiirtTurkey 10,1976,336
SivasTurkey 9,7786,076
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1526,930
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4434,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1083,796
SarataUkraine 8,8605,506
SarnyUkraine 8,2865,149
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2035,719
SumyUkraine 8,7085,411
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0557,491
SaltoUruguay 8,4945,278
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6901,671
Safford, AzUsa 1,8751,165
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6481,024
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,425886
Saint Peter, MnUsa 657408
Salem, InUsa 380236
Salem, OrUsa 2,7681,720
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8531,151
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,232766
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,265786
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4981,552
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7861,731
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2622,027
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7421,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 942585
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6911,672
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6981,676
Santuck, ScUsa 854531
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 990615
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,110690
Scott City, KsUsa 929577
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,172728
Scottsburg, InUsa 380236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7481,708
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7431,704
Sedan, KsUsa 540336
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7531,711
Selma, AlUsa 811504
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,502933
Seymour, InUsa 380236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 477296
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,526948
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 767477
Sioux City, IaUsa 649403
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 755469
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 476296
Southport, NcUsa 1,227762
Sparta, IlUsa 8956
Spencer, WvUsa 812505
Spickard, MoUsa 331206
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3961,489
Spooner, WiUsa 796495
Springfield, IlUsa 13785
Springfield, MissouriUsa 314195
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9043,669
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 815506
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11
Stambaugh, MiUsa 828514
Stamford, CtUsa 1,418881
State College, PaUsa 1,093679
State University, MsUsa 651405
State University, NmUsa 1,6801,044
Staunton, VaUsa 987613
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,420882
Steffenville, MoUsa 197122
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6821,666
Storm Lake, IaUsa 594369
Storrs, CtUsa 1,572977
Subiaco, ArUsa 527327
Summerville, ScUsa 1,118695
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5461,582
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 228142
Syracuse, NeUsa 541336
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,291802
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9996,835
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8772,409
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1292,566
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8092,989
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2724,519
SocotraYemen 13,2038,205
SenangaZambia 13,1558,175
SerenjeZambia 13,5648,429
SeshekeZambia 13,3338,285
SolweziZambia 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -