Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3277,039
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3167,032
MilianaAlgeria 7,7854,838
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1337,539
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5059,013
Malarg EArgentina 8,5295,300
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1625,694
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1625,694
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4635,259
MendozaArgentina 8,2705,139
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2665,137
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3905,214
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0578,735
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6819,123
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54610,282
MeekatharraAustralia 17,00910,569
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2659,486
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2599,482
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3629,546
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6069,698
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8709,241
MuharraqBahrain 11,7287,288
MinskBelarus 8,1325,053
MogilevBelarus 8,2445,123
MaunBotswana 13,4158,336
MacapaBrazil 5,8793,653
MacauBrazil 7,3624,575
MaceioBrazil 7,8024,848
MachadoBrazil 8,1595,070
ManausBrazil 5,6023,481
MarabaBrazil 6,4824,028
MaringaBrazil 7,9874,963
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8573,640
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7664,826
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6034,725
MonteiroBrazil 7,5544,694
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8384,871
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2264,491
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5354,682
MamfeCameroon 10,4416,488
MarouaCameroon 10,5196,537
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2982,050
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,443897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9691,223
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0612,523
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0341,264
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2501,398
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0811,293
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,584984
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,558968
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7551,091
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,589987
Morden, MbCanada 1,312815
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,147713
MoundouChad 10,8076,716
MatecanaColombia 4,0532,518
MoroniComoros 14,5479,040
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9514,941
MarstalDenmark 7,1984,473
Melville HallDominica 3,8352,383
MichesDominican Republic 3,0091,870
MocaDominican Republic 2,8791,789
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8361,762
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7631,717
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9761,849
MilagroEcuador 4,6772,906
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9016,153
MinyaEgypt 10,3966,460
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5366,547
MassawaEritrea 12,0337,478
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9123,673
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3304,555
MarseilleFrance 7,5584,697
MontpellierFrance 7,4644,638
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3593,330
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2995,157
MakokouGabon 11,1126,905
MayumbaGabon 11,2016,961
MitzicGabon 10,9836,825
MkamboGabon 11,1726,942
MoandaGabon 11,2967,019
MouilaGabon 11,1256,913
MagdeburgGermany 7,4224,612
MunichGermany 7,6744,769
MünsterGermany 7,2034,476
MethoniGreece 9,1095,661
MilosGreece 9,2955,776
MitiliniGreece 9,2435,744
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2375,740
MacentaGuinea 8,6275,361
MamouGuinea 8,2785,144
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8514,879
MiskolcHungary 8,2115,103
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0748,746
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3607,680
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3708,308
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8428,601
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2738,869
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8448,603
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2189,457
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9508,669
MashhadIran 11,1246,913
Malin HeadIreland 6,1543,824
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9494,939
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5315,302
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6025,345
MilanItaly 7,7014,785
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6544,756
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0224,985
ManIvory Coast 8,8775,516
MaebashiJapan 10,2416,364
MaizuruJapan 10,5226,539
MakurazakiJapan 11,1656,938
MatsueJapan 10,6346,608
MatsumotoJapan 10,3136,408
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7986,710
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6317,227
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3276,417
MishimaJapan 10,3636,440
MitoJapan 10,1686,318
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4216,476
MiyakoJapan 9,8006,090
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0337,478
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0826,887
MiyazakiJapan 11,0466,864
MombetsuJapan 9,3205,792
MoriokaJapan 9,8386,113
MuroranJapan 9,6175,976
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7836,701
MutsuJapan 9,6966,025
Ma’AnJordan 10,5396,549
MafraqJordan 10,3776,448
MombasaKenya 13,6718,495
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5139,019
MaseruLesotho 14,3038,888
MonroviaLiberia 8,7105,412
MisratahLibya 8,9895,586
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0909,377
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0649,361
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6379,717
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2359,467
MakhangaMalawi 14,2078,829
MangochiMalawi 14,0768,747
MwmosaMalawi 14,2168,834
MzimbaMalawi 13,7618,551
MzuzuMalawi 13,7648,553
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2749,491
MersingMalaysia 15,2089,450
MiriMalaysia 14,6099,078
MaleMaldives 14,9629,297
MenakaMali 9,1315,674
MoptiMali 8,6875,398
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2216,352
MazatlanMexico 2,2981,428
MeridaMexico 1,9811,231
Mexico CityMexico 2,3121,437
MonterreyMexico 1,7261,072
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3591,466
MaantyMongolia 10,2846,391
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4716,507
MatadMongolia 10,1196,288
MurenMongolia 10,1336,297
MarrakechMorocco 7,2704,518
MeknesMorocco 7,3374,560
MideltMorocco 7,4704,642
MaputoMozambique 14,5589,047
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5699,053
MandalayMyanmar 13,2288,220
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3588,301
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2488,854
MindatMyanmar 13,3138,273
MonywaMyanmar 13,2258,218
MyeikMyanmar 14,2488,854
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8407,979
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1544,445
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0218,092
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9428,043
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2238,217
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3388,288
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9831,854
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0131,872
MagariaNiger 9,8926,147
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1316,295
MaradiNiger 9,7076,032
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3216,414
MakurdiNigeria 10,2346,360
MinnaNigeria 9,9316,171
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0036,837
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7094,169
MajisOman 12,1937,577
MasirahOman 12,6737,875
Muscat  Oman 12,3547,677
MultanPakistan 12,1207,531
MurreePakistan 11,7637,310
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2648,242
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4354,620
MoyobambaPeru 5,1683,212
MactanPhilippines 13,5018,389
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2478,232
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6784,150
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3927,079
MagadanRussia 7,7364,808
MahackalaRussia 9,9836,204
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3324,556
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3324,556
MarkovoRussia 6,5794,089
MinusinskRussia 9,7316,047
MogocaRussia 9,3325,799
MoscowRussia 8,4095,226
MurmanskRussia 7,1764,459
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2697,003
MatamSenegal 7,8254,863
MogadishuSomalia 13,6118,458
MadridSpain 7,1124,419
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1064,416
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7084,790
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2554,509
MelillaSpain 7,4554,632
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4694,641
MalakalSudan 11,9767,442
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4598,985
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4874,653
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5028,390
Mae SariangThailand 13,6268,468
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7798,563
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6708,495
MalatyaTurkey 9,9506,183
MersinTurkey 9,9026,153
MuglaTurkey 9,4985,902
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5384,063
ManstonUk 6,8604,263
MeloUruguay 8,7465,435
MercedesUruguay 8,6735,389
MontevideoUruguay 8,9085,535
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 906563
Madison, FlUsa 1,093679
Madison, InUsa 467290
Madison, NeUsa 667414
Madison, WisconsinUsa 495308
Manhattan, KsUsa 573356
Manitowoc, WiUsa 636395
Marble Hill, MoUsa 165102
Marengo, IlUsa 380236
Marion, InUsa 450280
Marion, NcUsa 801498
Marquette, MichiganUsa 896557
Marshall, TxUsa 778484
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,072666
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0133,115
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 742461
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1011,305
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 177110
Mcminnville, TnUsa 532331
Mcpherson, KsUsa 634394
Medford, WiUsa 710441
Mellette, SdUsa 995618
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 413257
Mena, ArUsa 527327
Meridian, MississippiUsa 729453
Mexia, TxUsa 961597
Mexico, MoUsa 14389
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7221,070
Midland, TxUsa 1,310814
Milan, MnUsa 836519
Milbank, SdUsa 885550
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,524947
Milford, DeUsa 1,330827
Milledgeville, GaUsa 922573
Millen, GaUsa 1,007626
Millport, OhUsa 838521
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6711,038
Milwaukee, WiUsa 512318
Minden, NeUsa 776482
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 721448
Minonk, IlUsa 266165
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1241,320
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 918570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 300187
Monmouth, IlUsa 256159
Monroe, NcUsa 963598
Montevideo, MnUsa 836519
Montgomery AlUsa 803499
Montrose, CoUsa 1,536954
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,328825
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,260783
Morganton, NcUsa 801498
Moro, OrUsa 2,6111,623
Morris, MnUsa 928577
Morrison, IlUsa 342213
Mount Airy, NcUsa 846526
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 780485
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 263163
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 736458
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6981,055
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14791
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 479297
Muskegon, MiUsa 601374
Muskogee, OkUsa 553344
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8972,422
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6402,262
MaracayVenezuela 3,8912,418
MaturinVenezuela 4,2092,615
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7542,333
MeridaVenezuela 3,8622,400
MagoyeZambia 13,5248,404
MansaZambia 13,3018,266
MbalaZambia 13,3548,298
MfuweZambia 13,7148,522
MisamfuZambia 13,4368,349
MonguZambia 13,0898,134
MpikaZambia 13,5778,437
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7948,572
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5508,420
MumbwaZambia 13,4268,343
MwinilungaZambia 12,9678,058
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0668,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -