Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6136,595
UaupesBrazil 4,9073,049
UbatubaBrazil 8,3715,202
UberabaBrazil 7,8654,888
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6431,642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8366,733
UpernavikGreenland 4,2182,621
UummannaqGreenland 4,1702,591
UdineItaly 7,9104,915
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4065,224
UenoJapan 10,5426,551
UnzendakeJapan 11,0276,852
UrakawaJapan 9,5385,927
UshibukaJapan 11,0896,891
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1856,329
UwajimaJapan 10,8686,753
UkmergeLithuania 7,8954,906
UtenaLithuania 7,9154,919
UlaangomMongolia 10,1666,317
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2286,356
UlgiiMongolia 10,2656,379
UliastaiMongolia 10,3706,444
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2546,372
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2216,351
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5456,553
UfaRussia 9,1355,677
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0794,399
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7936,085
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4464,627
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5985,965
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9894,965
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4264,615
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2605,133
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9124,295
Umm BeninSudan 11,8627,371
UmeňSweden 7,1024,413
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8048,578
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6258,466
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6528,484
UrfaTurkey 10,1016,277
UsakTurkey 9,4415,867
Uman’Ukraine 8,6675,386
UzgorodUkraine 8,2575,131
Uniontown, PaUsa 926575
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 678421
Urbana, IlUsa 248154
Urbana, OhUsa 589366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -