Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1985,094
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3035,160
EsquelArgentina 9,2885,771
EzeizaArgentina 8,8125,476
East SaleAustralia 15,0919,378
Esperance (po)Australia 17,08810,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
EssendonAustralia 15,2619,484
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3945,216
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6455,372
EspinosaBrazil 7,7524,817
Earlton, OnCanada 1,301808
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3951,488
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4101,498
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4071,496
Edson, AbCanada 2,5731,599
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2111,995
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5931,611
Estevan, SkCanada 1,535954
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5892,852
ErlianChina 10,5806,575
El CaranoColombia 3,9262,440
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4164,609
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8761,787
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0311,884
El ArishEgypt 10,3436,427
El TorEgypt 10,5746,571
ErfurtGermany 7,4574,634
EssenGermany 7,1974,472
EsfahanIran 11,1766,945
EilatIsrael 10,5416,550
EsashiJapan 9,6996,027
EldoretKenya 12,9758,063
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2406,364
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1354,434
EeldeNetherlands 7,0774,398
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9221,816
EnuguNigeria 10,2406,363
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1725,078
EvoraPortugal 6,8904,282
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5655,944
EkimcanRussia 8,9865,584
Elat’MaRussia 8,6485,374
ElistaRussia 9,5335,924
ErbogacenRussia 8,7705,450
EssejRussia 8,0465,000
Ed DueimSudan 11,6677,250
El FasherSudan 11,1716,942
El GeneinaSudan 10,9566,808
El ObeidSudan 11,5797,195
El ShowakSudan 11,8847,385
En NahudSudan 11,4807,134
EdirneTurkey 9,0355,614
ErzincanTurkey 9,9136,160
ErzurumTurkey 9,9736,198
EskisehirTurkey 9,4195,853
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7886,704
EntebbeUganda 12,7857,945
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3593,952
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4003,977
East Tawas, MiUsa 841522
Eastman, GaUsa 1,005625
Eastport, MeUsa 2,0461,272
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,406874
El Dorado, KsUsa 583362
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,6431,021
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 912567
Elko, NvUsa 2,1761,352
Ellsworth, KsUsa 660410
Elmira, NyUsa 1,201746
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1081,310
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,605997
Erie, PaUsa 939583
Eskridge, KsUsa 487303
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7821,729
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 394245
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8781,789
Eureka, SdUsa 1,127700
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7711,100
Evansville, InUsa 260162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -