Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5947,205
ChlefAlgeria 7,7234,799
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1085,038
CeresArgentina 8,1815,084
ChamicalArgentina 8,0815,022
ChepesArgentina 8,1725,078
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6736,011
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4795,269
CórdobaArgentina 8,2485,126
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2585,132
CorrientesArgentina 8,0615,009
CairnsAustralia 14,0888,755
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8069,201
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28310,740
CedunaAustralia 15,9949,939
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6219,086
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7829,186
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9199,271
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2388,848
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2178,213
CharnocksBarbados 4,1702,591
CotonouBenin 9,8056,093
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3805,208
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5115,289
CabroboBrazil 7,4404,623
CaceresBrazil 6,9794,337
CaetiteBrazil 7,6854,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5884,716
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5644,700
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0264,988
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2765,143
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2374,497
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0725,016
CaparaoBrazil 8,3025,159
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6714,767
CaratingaBrazil 8,2215,109
CaravelasBrazil 8,2295,114
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6094,728
CarolinaBrazil 6,7704,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2205,108
CataguasesBrazil 8,3285,175
CatalaoBrazil 7,7194,797
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9334,930
CaxiasBrazil 6,8434,252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5765,329
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4974,659
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3105,164
ChapecoBrazil 8,3095,163
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6684,143
CipoBrazil 7,7144,794
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7324,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0725,016
CordeiroBrazil 8,4065,224
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4924,655
CorumbaBrazil 7,2864,528
CoximBrazil 7,3684,578
CrateusBrazil 7,0644,389
CuiabaBrazil 7,0114,357
CuritibaBrazil 8,3185,169
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2971,427
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4902,168
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0061,868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8691,783
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0222,499
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2432,015
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0151,874
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4551,526
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7361,079
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1861,358
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3701,473
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3711,474
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2161,377
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7331,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8831,170
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5831,605
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2381,391
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8692,404
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7502,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2961,427
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,307812
Comox, BcCanada 2,9751,848
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2382,012
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8671,781
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1981,366
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3411,455
ChicoChile 9,6696,008
ChillanChile 8,5865,335
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5845,334
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6464,751
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5365,926
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4315,239
ChangchunChina 10,1536,309
ChangduChina 12,2037,583
ChangshaChina 12,1857,572
ChengduChina 12,1507,550
ChongqingChina 12,2257,597
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8652,402
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0615,009
CamagueyCuba 2,2671,409
CasablancaCuba 1,8931,176
ChebCzech Republic 7,5984,721
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2554,509
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8981,801
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9101,808
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9311,821
CanarEcuador 4,7402,946
CairoEgypt 10,2726,383
CaenFrance 6,8594,262
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1254,428
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3733,339
CocobeachGabon 10,8016,712
CologneGermany 7,2224,488
ChiosGreece 9,2715,761
CorfuGreece 8,7855,459
ConakryGuinea 8,1995,095
CatacamasHonduras 2,6881,670
CholutecaHonduras 2,8461,769
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1788,810
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8958,013
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8958,013
ChahbaharIran 12,2827,632
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1163,800
ClonesIreland 6,2073,857
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1313,810
CorkIreland 6,2183,864
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2203,865
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0875,026
CameriItaly 7,6564,758
CampobassoItaly 8,3065,162
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0875,025
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1285,051
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0134,979
Cape MeleItaly 7,7234,799
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4555,254
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6215,357
CerviaItaly 7,9734,954
CiampinoItaly 8,1545,067
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8734,892
Cisa PassItaly 7,8054,850
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0905,027
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8104,853
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6815,395
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6475,373
ChibaJapan 10,2566,374
ChichibuJapan 10,2776,387
ChichijimaJapan 10,8826,762
ChoshiJapan 10,2036,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2026,340
ChilekaMalawi 14,1368,784
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9078,642
ChitipaMalawi 13,5778,437
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8311,138
ComitanMexico 2,5081,558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8107,339
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0506,245
ChoirMongolia 10,3626,439
CasablancaMorocco 7,1874,466
ChindeMozambique 14,4558,983
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1248,777
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5868,443
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2168,213
CondegaNicaragua 2,8501,771
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6799,121
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1246,912
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6436,614
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7966,709
ChhorPakistan 12,5777,815
ChitralPakistan 11,5217,159
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0595,008
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7204,797
CajamarcaPeru 5,2483,261
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1633,208
ChiclayoPeru 5,1793,219
ChimbotePeru 5,4643,396
CuzcoPeru 6,1223,804
CzestochowaPoland 7,9274,926
CoimbraPortugal 6,7664,205
CalafatRomania 8,6435,371
CeahlauRomania 8,5805,332
ClujRomania 8,4685,262
ConstantaRomania 8,9505,562
CraiovaRomania 8,6735,389
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0264,366
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0154,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9244,303
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0063,732
Cape UelenRussia 5,6643,519
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2685,759
CaraRussia 9,0445,620
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5845,334
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5694,082
ChitaRussia 9,6646,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6545,999
CokurdahRussia 7,0034,352
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8845,520
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7958,573
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2996,400
CaceresSpain 6,9604,325
CadizSpain 7,1254,427
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1674,454
CordobaSpain 7,1624,451
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8409,222
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8128,583
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1598,798
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5458,417
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4008,327
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1028,763
ChumphonThailand 14,4508,979
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1465,684
CorumTurkey 9,5985,964
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9636,813
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1976,958
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5624,078
CernovcyUkraine 8,4745,266
ChernigovUkraine 8,4985,280
CarrascoUruguay 8,9145,539
ColoniaUruguay 8,8055,472
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4082,118
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 222138
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,244773
Camden, ScUsa 992616
Canton, NyUsa 1,448900
Cantonnw, SdUsa 730453
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,371852
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0261,259
Carlinville, IlUsa 7345
Casper, WyUsa 1,428887
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7881,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,101684
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,051653
Charles City, IaUsa 521324
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,147713
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,137707
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 765475
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 926576
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,041647
Chaska, MnUsa 723449
Chattanooga, TnUsa 619385
Chazy, NyUsa 1,594990
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,602996
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,038645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,005625
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,257781
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 405251
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 417259
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7071,682
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 758471
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,288800
Cincinnati, KyUsa 496308
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 509316
Circleville, OhUsa 648403
Clarinda, IaUsa 467290
Clark, SdUsa 938583
Clarksdale, MsUsa 531330
Clarksville, TnUsa 355221
Clayton, NmUsa 1,152716
Cleveland, OhioUsa 782486
Clinton, IaUsa 363226
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5073,422
Coldwater, MiUsa 582361
College Park, MdUsa 1,163723
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,241771
Columbia, MoUsa 15999
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 986613
Columbus, GaUsa 392243
Columbus, InUsa 380236
Columbus, KsUsa 449279
Columbus, OhioUsa 659410
Conception, MoUsa 420261
Concordia, KansasUsa 633393
Conway, ArUsa 441274
Conway, ScUsa 1,147713
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,375854
Corning, ArUsa 311193
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,560969
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,387862
Corsicana, TxUsa 922573
Cortland, NyUsa 1,266787
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7871,732
Covington, LaUsa 863536
Covington, TnUsa 308191
Crete, NeUsa 617384
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,596992
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4466,491
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4466,491
CaracasVenezuela 3,9132,431
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3322,692
CoroVenezuela 3,6662,278
ChipataZambia 13,7888,568
ChomaZambia 13,5328,409
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2268,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -