Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5117,153
NeuquenArgentina 8,9335,551
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7905,462
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9238,031
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5399,035
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6799,122
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6359,716
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9471,210
NatitingouBenin 9,4435,868
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4185,231
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6876,641
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5706,569
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8841,792
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5771,602
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1881,360
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7582,335
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0741,289
North Bay, OnCanada 1,232766
N’DjamenaChad 10,4616,501
NanchangChina 12,0447,484
NanjingChina 11,5897,202
NanningChina 12,9208,029
NicosiaCyprus 9,9646,192
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2834,526
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
NegeleEthiopia 12,9138,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4147,093
NandiFiji 11,4147,093
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3234,551
NancyFrance 7,3104,542
NantesFrance 6,8894,281
NiceFrance 7,6794,772
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4294,617
NurembergGermany 7,5584,696
NurnbergGermany 7,5554,695
NaxosGreece 9,3245,794
NanortalikGreenland 3,9202,436
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9442,451
NordGreenland 5,4903,412
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7832,351
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7865,460
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2708,246
New DelhiIndia 12,4187,717
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3305,176
NaganoJapan 10,2646,378
NagasakiJapan 11,0466,864
NagoJapan 11,7277,287
NagoyaJapan 10,4636,502
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7797,319
NaraJapan 10,5656,565
NazeJapan 11,4797,133
NemuroJapan 9,2925,774
NiigataJapan 10,1066,280
NikkoJapan 10,1886,331
NobeokaJapan 10,9736,819
NairobiKenya 13,2338,223
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9234,923
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9936,831
NidaLithuania 7,7114,792
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0779,369
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6099,700
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7998,575
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8888,630
NaraMali 8,3705,201
NioroMali 8,1885,088
NemaMauritania 8,2755,142
NouakchottMauritania 7,4324,618
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6417,855
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8147,963
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1878,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,064
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0321,884
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1506,307
NiameyNiger 9,2915,774
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7134,172
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8274,243
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0483,758
NawabshahPakistan 12,4577,741
NokkundiPakistan 12,0017,458
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2474,504
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2548,236
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7944,843
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5845,955
NikolaevRussia 8,8955,528
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6795,393
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3234,550
NizneangarskRussia 9,3345,800
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5655,944
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4745,266
NovgorodRussia 7,9314,929
NovosibirskRussia 9,5675,945
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8509,228
No. 6Sudan 11,1276,914
NyalaSudan 11,2576,995
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5738,434
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8658,616
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6499,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5158,398
NarathiwatThailand 14,8369,219
NigdeTurkey 9,8056,093
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6026,588
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9735,576
Napoleon, NdUsa 608378
Napoleon, OhUsa 608378
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 439273
Natchez, MsUsa 805500
Neosho, MoUsa 372231
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6771,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,376855
New Castlen, PaUsa 920572
New Hampton, IaUsa 506314
New London, WiUsa 642399
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 974605
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 975606
New Ulm, MnUsa 657408
New YorkUsa 1,418881
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,434891
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,425885
Newark, NjUsa 1,402871
Newberry, MiUsa 883548
Newberry, ScUsa 917570
Newkirk, OkUsa 612381
Newnan, GaUsa 802499
Newport, TnUsa 720448
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4863,409
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,261784
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 697433
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8651,780
North Loup, NeUsa 814506
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 918570
Norton, KsUsa 838521
Norwalk, OhUsa 717446
NdolaZambia 13,4148,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -