Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9469,288
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97710,550
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4708,992
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6878,505
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86710,481
WoomeraAustralia 15,6819,744
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4599,607
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3891,485
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 987614
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5702,219
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9152,433
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,017632
Windsor, OnCanada 740460
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,355842
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8001,119
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6312,257
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5364,062
WajimaJapan 10,2646,378
WakamatsuJapan 10,0996,276
WakayamaJapan 10,6426,613
WakkanaiJapan 9,3105,786
WajirKenya 13,2488,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8197,966
WindhoekNamibia 13,0288,096
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7607,929
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7277,908
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,969
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9928,073
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9058,020
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8727,999
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9768,063
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0718,123
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0698,122
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7587,928
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8587,990
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8337,975
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WintonNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
WarsawPoland 7,9314,928
WroclawPoland 7,7864,838
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5316,544
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7187,282
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9556,808
WauSudan 11,8407,358
WaddingtonUk 6,6564,136
Waco, TxUsa 1,007626
Wake IslandUsa 9,7386,051
Wakeeney, KsUsa 833517
Wakefield, NeUsa 667414
Walhalla, ScUsa 788490
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4191,503
Walnut, IlUsa 363226
Warren, OhUsa 838521
Warren, PaUsa 1,029639
Warrenton, MoUsa 6037
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,156718
Washington, IaUsa 286178
Washington, InUsa 294183
Water Valley, MsUsa 529329
Watertown, NyUsa 1,332828
Watertown, SdUsa 884550
Watertown, WiUsa 487302
Wauseon, OhUsa 615382
Waverly, OhUsa 640397
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,111691
Waynesboro, MsUsa 761473
Waynesboro, TnUsa 468291
Weatherford, TxUsa 943586
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 585364
Wellsburg, WvUsa 818508
West Chester, PaUsa 1,243772
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6491,024
West Point, GaUsa 802499
West Point, NyUsa 1,418881
White Hall, IlUsa 4327
Whitestown, InUsa 402250
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 899559
Wichita, KansasUsa 628390
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5121,561
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,278794
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,190739
Williamson, WvUsa 735457
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,179733
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,494928
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,243772
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,276793
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,221759
Windsor, IlUsa 12376
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 738458
Winnebago, MnUsa 641398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3441,457
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 963599
Winnsboro, ScUsa 992616
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8531,151
Winthrop College, ScUsa 932579
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,028639
Wooster, OhUsa 757470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -