Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1315,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8344,868
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8344,868
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1585,070
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7925,463
AzulArgentina 8,9605,568
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6959,753
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47810,861
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5429,658
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6449,721
AmberleyAustralia 14,1318,781
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2366,361
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4776,510
AimoresBrazil 8,2625,134
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8134,855
AltamiraBrazil 6,0883,783
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1463,819
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3765,205
ApodiBrazil 7,3174,547
AracajuBrazil 7,8064,851
AracuaiBrazil 7,9684,951
AragarcasBrazil 7,2584,510
AraxaBrazil 7,9064,913
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5974,721
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2342,631
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9743,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,289801
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,118695
AbecheChad 10,8026,713
AntofagastaChile 7,2224,488
AricaChile 6,6844,154
AltaiChina 10,3976,461
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4142,743
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3612,710
AraucaColombia 4,0372,509
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8341,761
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9641,842
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9401,827
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0896,270
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3596,437
AswanEgypt 10,8776,759
AsyutEgypt 10,5016,525
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8001,740
AsmaraEritrea 12,0267,473
AssabEritrea 12,4747,752
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5537,800
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8954,906
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3784,585
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,95911,781
AccraGhana 9,6375,989
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0615,631
AthensGreece 9,1485,684
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1705,699
AasiaatGreenland 4,0172,496
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4582,770
AputiteqGreenland 4,7442,948
AkureyriIceland 5,3473,323
AgraIndia 12,5877,822
AhmedabadIndia 12,9178,027
AkolaIndia 13,2768,250
AllahabadIndia 12,8297,972
AmritsarIndia 12,0417,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5089,015
AbadanIran 11,2166,970
ArakIran 10,9386,797
AlbengaItaly 7,7144,794
AlgheroItaly 7,9434,936
AmendolaItaly 8,3775,205
AnconaItaly 8,0925,029
ArezzoItaly 7,9954,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3355,801
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3875,833
AbashiriJapan 9,3025,780
AburatsuJapan 11,0806,885
AikawaJapan 10,1386,300
AjiroJapan 10,3606,438
AkitaJapan 9,8916,147
AkuneJapan 11,0976,896
AomoriJapan 9,7596,064
AsahikawaJapan 9,4215,854
AsosanJapan 10,9746,819
AmmanJordan 10,3956,459
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8106,717
AinaziLatvia 7,6864,776
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1319,402
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3489,537
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4039,572
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0819,371
AtarMauritania 7,5264,677
AgalegaMauritius 15,4699,613
AcapulcoMexico 2,6101,622
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4626,501
AltaiMongolia 10,5246,540
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4716,507
AgadirMorocco 7,2184,486
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0524,382
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1938,198
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8287,972
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0601,902
AgadezNiger 9,5355,925
AsuncionParaguay 7,8924,904
ArequipaPeru 6,4313,996
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8437,981
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2105,102
AradRomania 8,3865,211
AjanRussia 8,4885,275
AldanRussia 8,6945,402
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3455,807
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9345,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8115,475
AnadyrRussia 6,2643,892
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7624,823
ArmavirRussia 9,5175,914
AstrakhanRussia 9,6926,023
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2366,361
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6054,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3224,550
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4574,634
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4084,603
Abu HamedSudan 11,2817,010
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9037,396
AqiqSudan 11,7237,285
ArbaatSudan 11,5047,149
AromaSudan 11,7887,325
AtbaraSudan 11,4797,133
Abu KamalSyria 10,4596,500
AleppoSyria 10,0996,276
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0328,720
AtakpameTogo 9,6105,972
AdanaTurkey 9,9246,167
AfyonTurkey 9,5025,905
AnkaraTurkey 9,5365,926
AntalyaTurkey 9,6696,009
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9036,775
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3783,963
AberporthUk 6,4554,011
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4754,024
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2225,730
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0415,618
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1037,521
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0947,515
ArtigasUruguay 8,4525,252
Aberdeen, MsUsa 543337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 996619
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8491,770
Abilene, TxUsa 1,096681
Ada, MnUsa 1,063661
Adrian, MiUsa 650404
Aiken, ScUsa 917570
Akron, OhUsa 801498
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,361846
Albany, GaUsa 947589
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,463909
Albert Lea, MnUsa 599372
Albion, NeUsa 739459
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,500932
Aledo, IlUsa 256159
Alexandria, SdUsa 862536
Algona, IaUsa 562349
Alice, TxUsa 1,388862
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,295805
Alliance, NeUsa 1,112691
Alma, MiUsa 654407
Alpena, MichiganUsa 900559
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,529950
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,078670
Amherst, MaUsa 1,513940
Amite, LaUsa 892554
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7132,929
Anderson, InUsa 402250
Anderson, ScUsa 778483
Angelica, NyUsa 1,108689
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 650404
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5442,202
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,116694
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,521945
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 786489
Ashland, WiUsa 919571
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8451,768
Atchison, KsUsa 418260
Athens, GaUsa 827514
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 780484
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,365848
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0624,389
Auburn, NeUsa 502312
Augusta, GaUsa 964599
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9771,229
Aurora, IlUsa 414257
Austin, TxUsa 1,153717
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5596,561
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0046,838
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8702,405
AdenYemen 12,6467,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -