Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8895,524
In SalahAlgeria 8,3885,212
InnsbruckAustria 7,7154,794
IbiriteBrazil 8,1225,047
IguatuBrazil 7,2644,514
IlheusBrazil 7,9904,965
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6104,107
IndaialBrazil 8,4615,258
IpameriBrazil 7,6634,762
IraiBrazil 8,2865,149
IreceBrazil 7,4974,659
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7034,787
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6943,538
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9463,695
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0044,974
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3625,196
ItapevaBrazil 8,2015,096
ItirucuBrazil 7,8074,851
ItuacuBrazil 7,7534,818
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7794,834
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1572,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3631,468
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1832,599
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1321,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4912,791
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9224,301
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5954,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7836,701
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8401,765
IzobambaEcuador 4,5142,805
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2856,391
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7891,733
IoanninaGreece 8,8365,491
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1082,553
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1943,227
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0308,097
IranshahrIran 12,0907,513
IstranaItaly 7,8654,887
IidaJapan 10,3866,454
IizukaJapan 10,9196,785
IrakoJapan 10,5056,528
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1417,545
IrozakiJapan 10,4146,471
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1327,539
IshinomakiJapan 9,9426,178
IwamizawaJapan 9,4985,902
IzuharaJapan 10,9326,793
IrbidJordan 10,3386,424
IfraneMorocco 7,3884,591
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7858,566
IlorinNigeria 9,8456,118
InchonNorth Korea 10,7326,669
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1183,802
IslamabadPakistan 11,7907,326
IquitosPeru 5,0453,135
IloiloPhilippines 13,5438,416
IasiRomania 8,6605,381
IcaRussia 7,8194,859
IlirnejRussia 6,5514,071
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9135,539
IrkutskRussia 9,7956,087
Ivdel’Russia 8,6455,372
IbizaSpain 7,5654,701
IspartaTurkey 9,5855,956
IstanbulTurkey 9,2375,740
IzmirTurkey 9,3285,796
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3485,188
IzmailUkraine 8,8695,511
Imperial, NeUsa 1,022635
Independence, KsUsa 530329
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,483922
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 371231
Indianola, IaUsa 397247
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,118695
Inverness, FlUsa 1,331827
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 484301
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 830516
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,241771
IsokaZambia 13,5548,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -