Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5337,167
BustAfghanistan 11,7737,316
BatnaAlgeria 8,1215,046
BecharAlgeria 7,7384,809
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9674,951
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8304,866
BiskraAlgeria 8,1405,058
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6605,381
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5887,201
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7367,293
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7377,294
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8127,340
ByrdAntarctica 13,3318,284
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0845,645
BarilocheArgentina 9,0965,652
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7915,463
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8389,220
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0828,751
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,010
BrestBelarus 8,0755,018
BrusselsBelgium 7,0744,396
Belize CityBelize 2,3681,471
BeninBenin 9,8056,093
BohiconBenin 9,7216,041
BermudaBermuda 2,4211,505
BageBrazil 8,6505,375
BambuiBrazil 8,0034,973
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2505,127
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3434,563
BarcelosBrazil 5,2343,252
BarraBrazil 7,3894,592
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7614,201
BarreirasBrazil 7,3604,573
BelémBrazil 6,1883,845
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1215,047
BelterraBrazil 5,8603,641
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1524,444
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5665,323
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5634,700
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5004,661
BrevesBrazil 6,0683,771
BurgasBulgaria 9,0225,606
BurundiBurundi 12,7837,943
BatouriCameroon 10,9626,812
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8831,170
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7271,694
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Banff, AbCanada 2,3961,489
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,275793
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0571,900
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1831,356
Bissett, MbCanada 1,427887
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,336830
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4472,142
Brandon, MbCanada 1,453903
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6081,000
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5962,235
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4442,140
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5212,188
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3167,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2266,976
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5975,964
BeijingChina 10,8556,745
BarranquillaColombia 3,4642,152
Benito SalasColombia 4,2632,649
BogotáColombia 4,1262,564
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9074,914
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9817,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8487,362
BaniDominican Republic 2,9901,858
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9491,832
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9911,859
BahariyaEgypt 10,2546,372
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3386,424
BiarritzFrance 7,0914,407
BordeauxFrance 7,0754,396
BrestFrance 6,6374,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8475,498
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8455,497
BitamGabon 10,8866,765
BanjulGambia 7,6804,773
BerlinGermany 7,4974,659
BrockenGermany 7,3874,590
BokeGuinea 8,0024,973
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8734,892
BudapestHungary 8,1565,068
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1715,078
BangaloreIndia 14,1308,781
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7468,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4438,353
BikanerIndia 12,4027,707
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0099,326
BabolsarIran 10,8086,716
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9077,399
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5966,585
Bandar LengehIran 11,9067,399
BirjandIran 11,4557,118
BushehrIran 11,4777,132
BaghdadIraq 10,7436,676
BasraIraq 11,1746,944
BelmulletIreland 6,0343,750
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2093,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4735,265
BergamoItaly 7,7144,793
BolognaItaly 7,8894,902
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7664,826
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5265,298
BrindisiItaly 8,5835,334
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2415,743
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0665,633
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3816,451
BeirutLebanon 10,2076,343
BenghaziLibya 9,3735,825
BirzaiLithuania 7,8274,864
BitolaMacedonia 8,7695,449
BlantyreMalawi 14,1368,784
BvumbweMalawi 14,1608,799
BintuluMalaysia 14,7689,177
BamakoMali 8,4775,268
Bko-SMali 8,4895,275
BougounMali 8,6045,346
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3564,571
BaitagMongolia 10,5776,572
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1746,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1336,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2286,356
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3506,432
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5126,532
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1396,300
BulganMongolia 10,1846,328
BhamawMyanmar 12,9648,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6798,501
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9768,064
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0461,893
BilmaNiger 9,8136,098
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5305,922
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4223,991
BergenNorway 6,6284,119
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6294,120
BjornoyaNorway 6,4183,988
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6674,143
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6804,151
BadinPakistan 12,6457,857
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1907,575
BalakotPakistan 11,7127,278
BarkhanPakistan 12,1097,525
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4842,165
BascoPhilippines 12,6207,842
BialystokPoland 7,9764,956
BejaPortugal 6,9234,302
BragancaPortugal 6,8074,230
BistritaRomania 8,4925,277
BucharestRomania 8,7835,458
BajkitRussia 8,8335,489
BarabinskRussia 9,4965,901
BarnaulRussia 9,7486,058
BerezovoRussia 8,3945,216
BiserRussia 8,8305,487
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4465,870
BogdarinRussia 9,4035,843
BogucanyRussia 9,1905,711
BomnakRussia 8,9705,574
BorRussia 8,8595,505
BorzjaRussia 9,7596,065
BratskRussia 9,3865,833
BelgradeSerbia 8,4375,243
BoSierra Leone 8,4705,263
BontheSierra Leone 8,4355,242
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0014,972
BerberaSomalia 12,8607,991
BusanSouth Korea 10,8576,747
BadajozSpain 6,9554,322
BarcelonaSpain 7,4694,641
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0034,352
BabanusaSudan 11,5417,172
BaselSwitzerland 7,4634,637
BernSwitzerland 7,4964,658
BangkokThailand 14,0708,743
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0488,730
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7138,521
BizerteTunisia 8,2725,140
BalikesirTurkey 9,2785,765
BursaTurkey 9,2995,779
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1843,843
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2493,883
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2473,882
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6174,112
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6914,158
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7964,223
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5591,590
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,166725
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,186737
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1303,188
Batesville, MsUsa 529329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 926575
Beaver City, NeUsa 825513
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 816507
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6771,042
Beeville, TxUsa 1,337831
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 386240
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7441,705
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3533,326
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8553,017
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5372,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 686426
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6811,045
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,276793
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 662411
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4451,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,228763
Blacksburg, VaUsa 889553
Blackville, ScUsa 1,014630
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8061,744
Blakely, GaUsa 991616
Block Island, RiUsa 1,492927
Boerne, TxUsa 1,256780
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2181,378
Booneville, MsUsa 483300
Boonton, NjUsa 1,383860
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6791,044
Bowler, WiUsa 704438
Bowling Green, KyUsa 431268
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6037
Brenham, TxUsa 1,102685
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,492927
Brinkley, ArUsa 436271
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 748465
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,155718
Brodhead, WiUsa 438272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 857533
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 751467
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,571976
Brunswick, MoUsa 228142
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1291,323
Buckhannon, WvUsa 879546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 673418
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,085674
Bunkie, LaUsa 882548
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 846526
Burlington, IowaUsa 235146
Burlington, VtUsa 1,563972
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4461,520
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1576,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0812,536
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8162,371
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8688,618
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8768,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -