Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7097,276
TiranaAlbania 8,6505,375
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9215,544
TebessaAlgeria 8,2745,141
TimimounAlgeria 8,0805,021
TindoufAlgeria 7,4984,659
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2805,145
TrelewArgentina 9,4575,877
TucumanArgentina 7,7484,815
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2569,480
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2559,480
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9548,671
TibooburraAustralia 15,1489,413
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1538,795
TshaneBotswana 13,5278,406
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2884,529
TarauacaBrazil 5,5973,478
TauaBrazil 7,1514,444
TefeBrazil 5,3743,339
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0905,027
TeresinaBrazil 6,9004,288
TiriosBrazil 5,3553,328
TorresBrazil 8,6655,384
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2653,893
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7494,816
TriunfoBrazil 7,4724,643
TucuruiBrazil 6,2993,915
TuriacuBrazil 6,4293,995
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4262,129
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3422,076
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7732,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8771,166
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8061,744
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9761,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,073667
Timmins, OnCanada 1,308813
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,066663
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,052654
Trenton, OnCanada 1,224761
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6781,043
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5431,580
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8085,473
TaiyuanChina 11,2046,962
TaoyuanChina 12,1967,579
TengchongChina 12,8547,987
TønderDenmark 7,1034,414
TylstrupDenmark 7,0324,370
TystofteDenmark 7,2184,485
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9251,817
TahrirEgypt 10,1826,327
TantaEgypt 10,1896,332
TallinEstonia 7,5864,714
TartuEstonia 7,7494,816
TampereFinland 7,4034,600
TurkuFinland 7,4064,602
ToulonFrance 7,6264,739
ToulouseFrance 7,2854,527
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1945,092
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2435,744
TchibanGabon 11,1946,956
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9956,211
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2754,521
TamaleGhana 9,3115,786
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9095,536
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1015,655
TimehriGuyana 4,8222,996
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7641,718
TelaHonduras 2,5771,601
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6029,074
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6029,074
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6019,695
TabrizIran 10,3936,458
TeheranIran 10,8516,743
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3286,418
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5525,314
TarvisioItaly 7,9024,910
TermoliItaly 8,2985,156
TorinoItaly 7,6274,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6114,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4145,229
TrevicoItaly 8,3805,207
TrevisoItaly 7,8724,892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9684,951
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6214,735
TabouIvory Coast 9,0955,652
TadotsuJapan 10,7096,655
TakadaJapan 10,2216,352
TakamatsuJapan 10,6916,643
TakayamaJapan 10,3586,437
TanegashimaJapan 11,1836,949
TatenoJapan 10,2156,348
TateyamaJapan 10,3246,416
TokushimaJapan 10,6886,642
TokyoJapan 10,2686,380
TomakomaiJapan 9,5625,942
TottoriJapan 10,5746,571
ToyamaJapan 10,3116,407
ToyookaJapan 10,5406,549
TsuJapan 10,5266,541
TsurugaJapan 10,4656,503
TsuyamaJapan 10,6246,602
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8596,126
TripoliLebanon 10,1716,320
TobrukLibya 9,6405,990
TripoliLibya 8,8275,485
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7234,799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5149,641
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7539,789
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3799,557
ThyoloMalawi 14,1898,817
TawauMalaysia 14,4198,960
TessalitMali 8,7335,427
TimbuktuMali 8,6285,361
TombMali 8,6335,364
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7924,842
TacubayaMexico 2,3121,437
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9731,226
TarialanMongolia 10,1206,289
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2516,370
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3586,437
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6346,608
TangierMorocco 7,2014,475
TarfayaMorocco 7,0794,399
TazaMorocco 7,4374,621
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3508,296
TaungooMyanmar 13,5638,428
ThandweMyanmar 13,6348,472
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6447,857
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7537,925
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6988,512
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0188,090
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8317,973
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4768,374
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3558,299
TahouaNiger 9,4535,874
TillaberyNiger 9,1815,705
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8086,716
TromsoNorway 6,6904,158
TrondheimNorway 6,7154,173
ThumraitOman 12,7287,909
TacnaPeru 6,6554,135
TarapotoPeru 5,2353,253
TrujilloPeru 5,3373,316
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3558,299
TorunPoland 7,7454,813
TimisoaraRomania 8,4125,227
TambovRussia 8,8235,483
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7156,658
TaraRussia 9,2835,769
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4425,246
TermezRussia 11,2586,996
TernejRussia 9,5845,956
TobolskRussia 9,0585,629
TomskRussia 9,4155,850
Tot’MaRussia 8,2325,115
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3475,187
TuapseRussia 9,4995,903
TuraRussia 8,5225,296
TurukhanskRussia 8,3895,213
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5937,204
TortosaSpain 7,3854,589
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6819,123
TokerSudan 11,6757,255
TartousSyria 10,1386,300
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1847,571
TaboraTanzania 13,2058,205
TakThailand 13,7508,545
TrangThailand 14,7689,177
TabligboTogo 9,7136,035
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6077,213
TunisTunisia 8,3305,177
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4956,522
TireeUk 6,1383,814
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5174,050
TernopilUkraine 8,3725,202
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8235,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 857532
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7282,938
Talladega, AlUsa 751467
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,078670
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,402871
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,178732
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6691,037
Tecumseh, NeUsa 502312
Temple, TxUsa 1,061659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 997619
Thomasville, AlUsa 781485
Tiffin, OhUsa 668415
Toledo, IaUsa 424263
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 643399
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8821,170
Topeka, KsUsa 455283
Towanda, PaUsa 1,228763
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,210752
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,384860
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9931,239
Tulsa, OkUsa 562349
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 666414
Two Harbors, MnUsa 926575
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8756,758
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5412,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -