Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Louis, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Louis, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Louis, Missouri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3295,176
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1975,094
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4355,241
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2556,373
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5594,697
RosarioArgentina 8,5355,304
RichmondAustralia 14,5979,071
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,751
RecifeBrazil 7,7294,803
RemansoBrazil 7,3384,560
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9013,667
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4365,242
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3555,192
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5224,674
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3461,458
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,395867
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7151,066
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7171,067
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0072,490
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5551,588
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8101,125
RuoqiangChina 11,3657,062
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4762,160
RandersDenmark 7,0794,399
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8591,777
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8861,793
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5924,718
RumipambaEcuador 4,5832,848
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5276,542
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6416,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3996,462
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3743,339
RostockGermany 7,3234,551
RhodesGreece 9,5475,933
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4373,379
ReykhólarIceland 5,1583,205
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1743,215
RamsarIran 10,7056,652
RashtIran 10,6186,598
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3403,940
RadicofaniItaly 8,0284,989
Resia PassItaly 7,6974,783
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0074,976
RivoltoItaly 7,9044,912
Rolle PassItaly 7,8054,850
RomeItaly 8,1395,058
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1325,053
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9404,934
RumoiJapan 9,4415,867
RigaLatvia 7,7374,808
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8084,852
RodriguesMauritius 16,72610,394
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9756,198
RabatMorocco 7,2314,493
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8048,578
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9688,059
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1568,175
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3368,287
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7817,942
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6728,496
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8367,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6197,841
RivasNicaragua 3,0731,909
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3237,657
RebolyRussia 7,4994,660
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2545,751
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6687,250
RagaSudan 11,5967,206
RashadSudan 11,7457,298
RenkSudan 11,8847,385
RumbekSudan 12,0427,483
RanongThailand 14,5179,021
Roi EtThailand 13,7488,543
RizeTurkey 9,8446,117
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0046,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8145,477
RomnyUkraine 8,6585,380
RovnoUkraine 8,3165,167
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0467,486
RochaUruguay 8,9515,562
Racine, WiUsa 493307
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,074667
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,220758
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,222760
Reading, PaUsa 1,251777
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7261,694
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7111,063
Redding, CaUsa 2,7261,694
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4321,511
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5261,570
Rensselaer, InUsa 382237
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,149714
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,149714
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 926575
Rochester, MnUsa 601374
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,172728
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 668415
Rockford, IlUsa 399248
Rockville, InUsa 322200
Rockwell City, IaUsa 532331
Rome, GaUsa 715444
Roseau, MnUsa 1,225761
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7651,718
Roswell, NmUsa 1,407875
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,244773
Rushville, IlUsa 14992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -